B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce McAlpin
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $306,000
Move-in ready 4 bedroom/2 bath split with 2 car garage on large corner lot. Vaulted ceiling, bay windows, large kitchen with pantry. Lower level family room + walk-in closet off front foyer. Close to schools, community center and golf course!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bruce McAlpin
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 02/25/2013
Co-Listed By
Bonnie Knutson
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Strong
My Mobile Agents
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Andrew E | $130,000 | Gibraltar Title | |
| Burr Family Revocable Trust | -- | Signature Title Midwest Serv | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $165,067 | None Available | |
| Chapin Arthur M | $186,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Randall | $157,000 | -- | |
| Day Robert A | $102,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong Andrew E | $125,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Sold | $130,000 | -16.1% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $277,100 | $92,900 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $280,600 | $104,000 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $283,400 | $104,000 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $269,200 | $87,900 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $199,900 | $44,700 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $187,600 | $41,900 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $174,100 | $38,500 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $163,300 | $38,500 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $149,600 | $31,500 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $150,500 | $31,500 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $147,000 | $31,500 | $115,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,500 | $30,000 | $106,500 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce McAlpin
Edina Realty, Inc.
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Bonnie Knutson
Edina Realty, Inc.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Andrew Strong
My Mobile Agents
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4443322
APN: 60-406-0315
Ask me questions while you tour the home.