14085 Nelson Ln Cobb, CA 95426
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $505,001
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14085 Nelson Ln, Cobb, CA 95426 and is currently estimated at $455,667, approximately $273 per square foot. 14085 Nelson Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Riviera Elementary School, Mountain Vista Middle School, and Kelseyville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Sams Steve J
Bought by
Sams Steve J and Gould Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
White Melissa Diane
Bought by
Sams Steve J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,625
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Sams Steve J
Bought by
Sams Steve J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,625
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Mills Charles
Bought by
Sams Steve J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Mills Charles A
Bought by
Mills Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Schall Robert A and Mills Shelley
Bought by
Mills Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,950
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sams Steve J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sams Steve J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sams Steve J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sams Steve J | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Mills Charles | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mills Charles A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mills Charles A | $70,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sams Steve J | $242,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Sams Steve J | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Charles | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Charles A | $55,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $505,619 | $204,979 | $300,640 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $495,706 | $200,960 | $294,746 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $485,987 | $197,020 | $288,967 |
| 2022 | $5,674 | $476,458 | $193,157 | $283,301 |
| 2021 | $5,399 | $296,000 | $120,000 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $296,000 | $120,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $296,000 | $120,000 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $296,000 | $120,000 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $296,000 | $120,000 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $296,000 | $120,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $296,000 | $120,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,000 | $120,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map