1409 18th Ave NE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $237,449 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 18th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $304,612, approximately $135 per square foot. 1409 18th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Bryant Toby D and Bryant Amber Rae
Bought by
Zeller Adam J and Zeller Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,183
Outstanding Balance
$138,423
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeller Adam J | $212,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeller Adam J | $209,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $273,616 | $32,449 | $241,167 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $269,450 | $30,665 | $238,785 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $252,709 | $28,109 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $237,337 | $28,109 | $209,228 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $228,038 | $28,109 | $199,929 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $218,812 | $28,109 | $190,703 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $207,136 | $28,109 | $179,027 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $207,136 | $28,109 | $179,027 |
| 2017 | -- | $207,136 | $28,109 | $179,027 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,190 | $0 | $205,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,190 | $0 | $205,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,190 | $0 | $205,190 |
| 2011 | -- | $196,703 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map