1409 4th St Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 4th St, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $244,313, approximately $293 per square foot. 1409 4th St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Perry Guy A and Perry Patricia J
Bought by
Erhardt Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$109,691
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Gp & K Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Perry Guy A and Perry Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Perry Guy A and Perry Patricia
Bought by
Gp & K Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Ellis Sammy F and Ellis Shirley T
Bought by
Perry Guy A and Perry Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Sold by
Jones Sharon Kay and Smoltz Joseph Roy
Bought by
Ellis Sammy F and Ellis Shirley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,750
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Bought by
Perry Guy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Bought by
Perry Guy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1984
Bought by
Perry Guy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erhardt Thomas | $130,000 | Prefessional Title Agency | |
| Perry Guy A | -- | Attorney | |
| Gp & K Enterprises Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Perry Guy A | $73,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Sammy F | $47,000 | -- | |
| Jones Sharon Kay | -- | -- | |
| Perry Guy A | $100 | -- | |
| Perry Guy A | $100 | -- | |
| Perry Guy A | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erhardt Thomas | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Sharon Kay | $47,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,955 | $137,904 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,955 | $134,279 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $130,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $126,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $123,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $119,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $117,773 | $36,225 | $81,548 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $116,429 | $36,225 | $80,204 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $98,144 | $24,150 | $73,994 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $95,130 | $24,150 | $70,980 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $82,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $76,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $76,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map