1409 8th St NW Canton, OH 44703
Summit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,503 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 8th St NW, Canton, OH 44703 and is currently estimated at $75,876, approximately $61 per square foot. 1409 8th St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Clarendon Intermediate School, and Gibbs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,140 | $2,280 | $15,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,140 | $2,280 | $15,860 |
| 2023 | $527 | $8,650 | $1,370 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $512 | $8,650 | $1,370 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $517 | $8,650 | $1,370 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $537 | $8,050 | $1,330 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $470 | $8,050 | $1,330 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $473 | $8,050 | $1,330 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $367 | $5,680 | $1,440 | $4,240 |
| 2016 | $368 | $5,680 | $1,440 | $4,240 |
| 2015 | $370 | $5,680 | $1,440 | $4,240 |
| 2014 | $474 | $6,830 | $1,720 | $5,110 |
| 2013 | $227 | $6,830 | $1,720 | $5,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map