Estimated Value: $374,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Amanda Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $446,537, approximately $262 per square foot. 1409 Amanda Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Julie L
Bought by
Cruz Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,537
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Dotson Jerry T and Dotson Laurie P
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Daniel G | -- | North American Title Co | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $112,586 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Daniel G | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $193,262 | $61,917 | $131,345 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $189,473 | $60,703 | $128,770 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $185,759 | $59,513 | $126,246 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $182,118 | $58,347 | $123,771 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $178,548 | $57,203 | $121,345 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $176,718 | $56,617 | $120,101 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $173,254 | $55,507 | $117,747 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $169,858 | $54,419 | $115,439 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $166,528 | $53,352 | $113,176 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $163,263 | $52,306 | $110,957 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $160,812 | $51,521 | $109,291 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $157,663 | $50,512 | $107,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map