1409 Antoinette Cir Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $245,316
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Antoinette Cir, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $240,829, approximately $192 per square foot. 1409 Antoinette Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Gary Edwina D
Bought by
Line Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,735
Outstanding Balance
$227,012
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$13,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Line Miranda | $224,900 | Titlequest |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Line Miranda | $229,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $213,600 | $57,000 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $200,800 | $57,000 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $165,100 | $50,000 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $163,700 | $50,000 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $130,400 | $40,000 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $120,400 | $35,900 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $120,400 | $35,900 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $117,900 | $35,900 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $121,300 | $35,900 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.