1409 Bower Hill Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15243
Estimated Value: $311,472 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Bower Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243 and is currently estimated at $365,868, approximately $172 per square foot. 1409 Bower Hill Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Barson Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Kepner Lawrence W
Bought by
Nau John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barson Robert C | $99,563 | -- | |
| Nau John A | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nau John A | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $804 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2025 | $804 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $591 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $591 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $591 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $195,200 | $71,100 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map