1409 Bradshaw Rd Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $44,469 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Bradshaw Rd, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $97,867, approximately $83 per square foot. 1409 Bradshaw Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Hargrove Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Mary Jane and Martinez Carlos
Bought by
Suarez Isabel Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Bought by
Martinez Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Isabel Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Mary | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $24,633 | $14,375 | $10,258 |
| 2024 | $168 | $24,633 | $14,375 | $10,258 |
| 2023 | $170 | $19,016 | $12,500 | $6,516 |
| 2022 | $170 | $19,016 | $12,500 | $6,516 |
| 2021 | $170 | $19,016 | $12,500 | $6,516 |
| 2020 | $170 | $19,016 | $12,500 | $6,516 |
| 2019 | $170 | $19,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $160 | $17,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $17,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $160 | $17,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $160 | $17,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $160 | $17,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map