1409 Carriage Ln Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Indian Chase Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $595,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Carriage Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $558,374, approximately $188 per square foot. 1409 Carriage Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Kevin Johnson
Bought by
Kevin Johnson Trust and Maricela Johnson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Richman Homes
Bought by
Johnson Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,900
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Richman Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Johnson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Kevin | $269,000 | First American Title | |
| Richman Homes | $47,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kevin | $241,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,570 | $178,278 | $19,393 | $158,885 |
| 2023 | $15,726 | $160,408 | $17,449 | $142,959 |
| 2022 | $13,702 | $144,616 | $15,731 | $128,885 |
| 2021 | $13,009 | $135,219 | $14,709 | $120,510 |
| 2020 | $12,621 | $130,772 | $14,225 | $116,547 |
| 2019 | $12,231 | $124,545 | $13,548 | $110,997 |
| 2018 | $11,820 | $119,805 | $12,967 | $106,838 |
| 2017 | $11,273 | $113,559 | $12,291 | $101,268 |
| 2016 | $10,814 | $108,100 | $11,700 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $10,687 | $103,700 | $11,200 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $10,687 | $103,700 | $11,200 | $92,500 |
| 2013 | $10,687 | $103,700 | $11,200 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map