1409 Debbs Ln Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Debbs Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $365,394, approximately $243 per square foot. 1409 Debbs Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Edward Russell James
Bought by
Russell Celeste M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,270
Outstanding Balance
$236,957
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,437
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Celeste M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Celeste M | $248,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $336,400 | $155,000 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $320,400 | $140,000 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $299,800 | $120,000 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $272,000 | $95,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $252,400 | $90,000 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $243,400 | $85,000 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $238,600 | $85,000 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $234,900 | $85,000 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $219,400 | $80,000 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $219,400 | $80,000 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $219,400 | $80,000 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $212,700 | $80,000 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map