NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1409 Division St Burlington, IA 52601

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $156,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,570 Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2020

Last sale price $15,000 $6 Per Sq Ft

Est. 871% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $999 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2020

Lots of space in this 2 story home. Natural woodwork and hardwood floors, main floor bedroom and a full main floor bathroom. The second floor features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and two extra rooms. An attached two car garage can be accessed through the full basement. HUD homes are sold as is. To submit offers visit Hud Home Store. Property managed by Chronos Solutions. Case #: 161-364262. Owner/occupant only until 11/28/2019.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Champion

RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists Listed on: 11/19/2019

RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

Last Buyer's Agent

Deb Fowler

Century 21/Property Professionals License #***

Century 21/Property Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 139

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,570 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Stone Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Copyright Remarks: Yes
  • Legal Description: Per title opinion.
  • Municipality: Burlington
  • Year Built: 1870
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 1409 Division Street
  • Distribute To Internet: Yes
  • Listing Entry Date Time: 2019-11-19
  • List Office I D: 698
  • M L Number Foreign: SEIA20176633
  • Sales Office I D: 838
  • Selling Agent: 2184
  • Share Listings With: CoreLogic Listing License, Realtor.com, Homes.com, Broker Reciprocity, RPR Listing License
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Building Style: 2 Story
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: (1st) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 2: (2nd) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3: (3rd) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 4: (4th) Bedroom
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Stone
  • Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Family Room: No
  • Kitchen: Kitchen
  • Kitchen Dim: 14x11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room: Living Room
  • Room 1: Fifth (5th) Bedroom
  • Room 2: Sixth (6th) Bedroom
  • Room 3: Bathroom
  • Room 4: Bathroom
  • Room 5: Bathroom
  • Price Per S Q F T: 5.84
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2570
  • Fireplace Chars: Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Extra Room 1, Extra Room 2, Extra Room 3, Extra Room 4, Extra Room 5, Extra Room 6, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Extra Room1 Level: Upper
  • Extra Room2 Level: Upper
  • Extra Room3 Level: Main
  • Extra Room4 Level: Upper
  • Extra Room5 Level: Upper

• Air Conditioner: None
  • Garage Stalls: 2

• New Develop: No
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Map Letter: A1

Green Features

  • Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rental License: No

Tax Info

  • Tax With Assessments: 1650
  • Gross Taxes: 1650

MLS Schools

  • School District: 882 - Burlington
  • School District Name: Burlington

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Mnd Llc
Bought by
Brener Eric and Breuer Felicia
Current Estimated Value
$145,607

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,003
Outstanding Balance
$41,196
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,930

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Mnd Llc
Bought by
Breuer Eric and Breuer Felicia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Mnd Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Rhum Kirk A and Ponch Rhum Sophia
Bought by
Freemont Molly R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,428
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brener Eric $49,000 None Available
Breuer Eric $48,871 None Available
Mnd Llc $12,375 None Available
Freemont Molly R $78,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brener Eric $54,003
Previous Owner Freemont Molly R $77,428
Closed Breuer Eric $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Sold $15,000 +33.9% $6 / Sq Ft
11/30/2019 11/30/19 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2019 11/19/19 For Sale $11,200 -85.0% $4 / Sq Ft
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Sold $74,900 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2016 08/14/16 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2016 03/24/16 For Sale $74,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,668 $141,900 $9,000 $132,900
2024 $2,668 $137,300 $9,000 $128,300
2023 $1,488 $137,300 $9,000 $128,300
2022 $1,510 $74,200 $9,000 $65,200
2021 $1,510 $74,200 $9,000 $65,200
2020 $1,785 $74,200 $9,000 $65,200
2019 $2,250 $74,200 $9,000 $65,200
2018 $1,802 $78,200 $9,300 $68,900
2017 $1,752 $74,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,694 $74,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,694 $74,400 $0 $0
2014 $1,716 $63,500 $0 $0

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC5362290

NoCoast MLS

APN: 16-05-176-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.