1409 Dunham St Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Dunham St, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $146,547, approximately $61 per square foot. 1409 Dunham St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $129,400 | $19,600 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $100,800 | $9,700 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $96,300 | $9,700 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $101,900 | $9,700 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $78,800 | $9,700 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $78,100 | $7,600 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $65,800 | $7,600 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map