1409 Falcon St Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,278 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Falcon St, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $342,320, approximately $209 per square foot. 1409 Falcon St is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Mack Benn Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Akine Michael
Bought by
Brown Makayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Baltimore Priscilla O and Baltimore Erik L
Bought by
Akine Michael J and Akine Cheyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,290
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Makayla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Akine Michael J | $230,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Akine Michael J | $235,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $286,700 | $75,000 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $276,800 | $75,000 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $267,900 | $75,000 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $238,900 | $75,000 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $207,600 | $62,200 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $194,200 | $62,200 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $194,200 | $62,200 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $194,300 | $62,200 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $184,500 | $62,200 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $179,700 | $62,200 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $179,700 | $62,200 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $179,700 | $62,200 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map