Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Kozakevich
Intempus Realty
(408) 817-0026
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,198,000
Fantastic, fully remodeled 2bed 1 bath charmer in Rosemary Gardens for under $900k!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intempus Realty License #01988844 Listed on: 09/02/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jalali Mohammad Reza | $970,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Singhal Shruti | $422,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gaba Abhinav | $811,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Keck Jake Edwards | $618,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jalali Mohammad Reza | $776,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaba Abhinav | $648,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Keck Jake Edwards | $494,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $970,000 | +7.8% | $898 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | For Sale | $899,999 | +11.0% | $833 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | Sold | $811,000 | +9.8% | $751 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | For Sale | $738,888 | +19.6% | $684 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2015 12/29/15 | Sold | $618,000 | -1.1% | $572 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2015 11/07/15 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $579 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,167 | $1,029,370 | $617,622 | $411,748 |
| 2024 | $13,167 | $1,009,187 | $605,512 | $403,675 |
| 2023 | $12,920 | $989,400 | $593,640 | $395,760 |
| 2022 | $12,810 | $970,000 | $582,000 | $388,000 |
| 2021 | $11,435 | $855,655 | $695,259 | $160,396 |
| 2020 | $11,175 | $846,882 | $688,130 | $158,752 |
| 2019 | $10,819 | $827,220 | $663,000 | $164,220 |
| 2018 | $10,710 | $811,000 | $650,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $8,735 | $630,360 | $378,216 | $252,144 |
| 2016 | $8,561 | $618,000 | $370,800 | $247,200 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $160,295 | $103,420 | $56,875 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $157,156 | $101,395 | $55,761 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Kozakevich
Intempus Realty
(408) 817-0026
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jordan Mott
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 966-0846
269 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sergio Gutierrez
Compass
(408) 438-6861
53 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cathy Brown
Redfin
F
Seller's Agent in 2015
Fe Manzano
Century 21 MM
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81854215
APN: 230-31-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.