1409 Hackamore St Mesquite, TX 75149
Downtown Mesquite NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1984
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,980 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,005 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,020 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Rent | $2,035 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -8.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $218,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Rent | $1,550 | -- | -- |
- 1443 Windmill Ln
- 1309 Hackamore St
- 1312 Hackamore St
- 1137 Garden Trail
- 1209 Wheatfield Dr
- 1535 Forest Creek Cir
- 1637 Hackamore St
- 1417 Juniper Ln
- 1731 Doubletree Place
- 1719 Doubletree Place
- 1728 Hackamore St
- 700 Winding Creek Dr
- 718 Indianpaint Dr
- 1229 Old Barn Ln
- 1018 Sumner Dr
- 645 Windsong
- 628 Windsong
- 614 Snapdragon Trail
- 918 E Grubb Dr
- 1232 Wildflower Ln
- 1512 Wheatfield Dr
- 1232 Wheatfield Dr
- 1201 Wheatfield Dr
- 1400 Paintbrush St
- 1248 Wildflower Ln Unit SI ID1019554P
- 1424 Savannah St
- 608 Robinlynn St
- 337 Conger Dr
- 724 Melinda Dr
- 450 Appomattox Dr
- 505 Picketts Dr
- 213 Melinda Dr
- 608 Coolwood Ln
- 612 Coolwood Ln
- 1409 High Plains Dr
- 471 Stone Canyon Dr
- 711 Darnel Ln
- 1513 Liberty Ln
- 816 Parker Dr
- 1218 Gate Lane Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.