1409 Longview St Madison, WI 53704
Lake View Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,529 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Longview St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $380,882, approximately $284 per square foot. 1409 Longview St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,034 | $343,000 | $88,700 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $10,646 | $320,600 | $88,700 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $305,300 | $84,500 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $9,887 | $267,800 | $74,100 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $230,900 | $63,900 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $4,668 | $219,900 | $60,900 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $213,500 | $59,100 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $199,500 | $59,100 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $175,000 | $51,800 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $171,600 | $51,800 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $158,700 | $47,900 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $158,700 | $47,900 | $110,800 |
| 2013 | $3,961 | $158,700 | $47,900 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map