1410 Longview St Madison, WI 53704
Lake View Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,489 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Longview St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $372,122, approximately $298 per square foot. 1410 Longview St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659 | $322,900 | $84,500 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $9,981 | $301,800 | $84,500 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $271,700 | $80,500 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $8,718 | $238,300 | $70,600 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $205,400 | $60,900 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $195,600 | $58,000 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $189,900 | $56,300 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $177,500 | $56,300 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $155,700 | $49,400 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $152,600 | $49,400 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $141,200 | $45,700 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $141,200 | $45,700 | $95,500 |
| 2013 | $3,505 | $141,200 | $45,700 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map