1409 Maplehurst Dr Somerset, PA 15501
Estimated Value: $148,026 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Maplehurst Dr, Somerset, PA 15501 and is currently estimated at $163,007, approximately $169 per square foot. 1409 Maplehurst Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School, Eagle View Elementary School, and Somerset Area Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,333 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,268 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $28,500 | $9,800 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $28,500 | $9,800 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,500 | $9,800 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,500 | $9,800 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,500 | $9,800 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map