1409 Orrel Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Orrel Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $194,007, approximately $122 per square foot. 1409 Orrel Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Parks Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Heath Mildred
Bought by
Holder Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Charter Mildred G
Bought by
Charter Mildred G and Heath Mildred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,100
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Charter Mildred G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charter Mildred G | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $196,465 | $59,774 | $136,691 |
| 2024 | $241 | $202,701 | $44,044 | $158,657 |
| 2023 | $241 | $195,314 | $44,044 | $151,270 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $173,408 | $44,044 | $129,364 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $154,607 | $44,044 | $110,563 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $151,517 | $44,044 | $107,473 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $148,666 | $44,044 | $104,622 |
| 2018 | $141 | $126,178 | $32,089 | $94,089 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $120,181 | $32,089 | $88,092 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $103,839 | $20,764 | $83,075 |
| 2015 | $122 | $98,421 | $20,764 | $77,657 |
| 2014 | $122 | $84,262 | $20,764 | $63,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map