1409 Phillips St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Phillips St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $229,202, approximately $154 per square foot. 1409 Phillips St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Carol Bennett
Bought by
Blanchard Denise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Denise | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $266,267 | $45,000 | $221,267 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $182,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $986 | $234,976 | $45,000 | $189,976 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $190,481 | $38,500 | $151,981 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $139,921 | $22,000 | $117,921 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $139,317 | $22,000 | $117,317 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $139,317 | $22,000 | $117,317 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $103,068 | $20,000 | $83,068 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $95,946 | $20,000 | $75,946 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $87,377 | $20,000 | $67,377 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $78,306 | $20,000 | $58,306 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $76,588 | $20,000 | $56,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map