1412 Phillips St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Phillips St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $228,627, approximately $155 per square foot. 1412 Phillips St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Dugan Sandra Jean
Bought by
Tucker Brenda Kay and Dugan Sandra Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Dugan Sandra Jean
Bought by
Tucker Brenda Kay and Ownbey Linda Gay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Scott Charles B
Bought by
Grossman Kristan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Brenda Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tucker Brenda Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Grossman Kristan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $270,479 | $45,000 | $225,479 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $180,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $238,752 | $45,000 | $193,752 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $193,746 | $38,500 | $155,246 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $143,088 | $22,000 | $121,088 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $143,088 | $22,000 | $121,088 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $143,088 | $22,000 | $121,088 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $107,851 | $20,000 | $87,851 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $100,321 | $20,000 | $80,321 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $86,338 | $15,000 | $71,338 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $76,644 | $15,000 | $61,644 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $74,568 | $15,000 | $59,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map