1409 Red Fox Cir Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $819,490 - $909,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Red Fox Cir, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $874,873, approximately $380 per square foot. 1409 Red Fox Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Jennifer Rose and Workman Charles A
Bought by
Rose Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,893
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$824,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Workman Charles A and Workman Deyette F
Bought by
Workman Charles A and Workman Deyette F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Garrett Bolyard Construction Llc
Bought by
Workman Deyette F and Workman Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Fox Ridge At Severance Llc
Bought by
Garrett Bolyard Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Jennifer | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Workman Charles A | -- | Security Title | |
| Workman Deyette F | $449,000 | -- | |
| Garrett Bolyard Construction Llc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Jennifer | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Workman Charles A | $209,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Workman Deyette F | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Bolyard Construction Llc | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $54,390 | $10,690 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $54,390 | $10,690 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $55,120 | $10,820 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $42,310 | $8,550 | $33,760 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $43,520 | $8,790 | $34,730 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $43,050 | $7,870 | $35,180 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $43,050 | $7,870 | $35,180 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $37,110 | $5,760 | $31,350 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $37,110 | $5,760 | $31,350 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $34,280 | $5,250 | $29,030 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $34,280 | $5,250 | $29,030 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $34,110 | $4,780 | $29,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map