1413 Red Fox Cir Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $651,430 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Red Fox Cir, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $762,858, approximately $403 per square foot. 1413 Red Fox Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Stocks Mary and Stocks Steven M
Bought by
Mark And Stacie Stocks Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Kwl Trust and Trust For Katherine W Lawrence
Bought by
Lawrence David F and Lawrence Sara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Garrett Bolyard Construction Llc
Bought by
Stocks Mary A and Stocks Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Perigee Land Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Garrett Bolyard Construction Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Stacie Stocks Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawrence David F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stocks Mary A | $430,000 | Fahtco | |
| Garrett Bolyard Construction Llc | $79,800 | Security Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stocks Mary A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $43,690 | $10,690 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $43,690 | $10,690 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $44,590 | $10,820 | $33,770 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $34,320 | $8,550 | $25,770 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $35,300 | $8,790 | $26,510 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $35,100 | $7,870 | $27,230 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $35,100 | $7,870 | $27,230 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $28,760 | $5,760 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $28,760 | $5,760 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $26,890 | $5,250 | $21,640 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $26,890 | $5,250 | $21,640 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $25,560 | $4,780 | $20,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map