1409 Roosevelt Ave Joliet, IL 60435
Cunningham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,849 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Roosevelt Ave, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $224,212, approximately $235 per square foot. 1409 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,737 | $68,607 | $15,599 | $53,008 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $60,957 | $13,860 | $47,097 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $55,139 | $12,537 | $42,602 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $51,498 | $11,709 | $39,789 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $48,906 | $11,120 | $37,786 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $45,452 | $10,335 | $35,117 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $40,772 | $9,277 | $31,495 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $37,068 | $8,434 | $28,634 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $33,761 | $7,736 | $26,025 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $30,950 | $7,300 | $23,650 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $30,800 | $7,250 | $23,550 |
| 2013 | $2,754 | $31,834 | $8,057 | $23,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map