1409 Springfield Pike Cincinnati, OH 45215
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Springfield Pike, Cincinnati, OH 45215. 1409 Springfield Pike is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,183 | $101,836 | $15,120 | $86,716 |
| 2024 | $8,169 | $101,836 | $15,120 | $86,716 |
| 2023 | $7,555 | $101,836 | $15,120 | $86,716 |
| 2022 | $6,019 | $69,108 | $37,062 | $32,046 |
| 2021 | $5,989 | $69,108 | $37,062 | $32,046 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $69,108 | $37,062 | $32,046 |
| 2019 | $5,880 | $65,198 | $34,965 | $30,233 |
| 2018 | $5,877 | $65,198 | $34,965 | $30,233 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $65,198 | $34,965 | $30,233 |
| 2016 | $5,142 | $63,592 | $29,201 | $34,391 |
| 2015 | $5,136 | $63,592 | $29,201 | $34,391 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $63,592 | $29,201 | $34,391 |
| 2013 | $5,561 | $69,122 | $31,742 | $37,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map