1409 Sunview Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $350,178 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Sunview Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $358,295, approximately $228 per square foot. 1409 Sunview Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Horn William J and Horn Kari L
Bought by
Minnix Michael L and Minnix Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$76,283
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$282,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Horn Kari L and Horn William
Bought by
Horn William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
First Const Of St Charles County Inc
Bought by
Riemann Kari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnix Michael L | $183,000 | Inv | |