1409 Tiehack Ct Columbus, OH 43235
Worthingview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Tiehack Ct, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $422,118, approximately $231 per square foot. 1409 Tiehack Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bluffsview Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Cunningham Earl Ray and Cunningham Margaret M
Bought by
Fenner Philip A and Fenner Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,256
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$369,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Reti Dale G and Reti Cheryll
Bought by
Cunningham Earl Ray and Cunningham Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,628
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenner Philip A | $140,000 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Cunningham Earl Ray | $114,900 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenner Philip A | $142,800 | |
| Closed | Cunningham Earl Ray | $113,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,158 | $116,590 | $41,130 | $75,460 |
| 2024 | $7,158 | $116,590 | $41,130 | $75,460 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $116,585 | $41,125 | $75,460 |
| 2022 | $5,970 | $80,680 | $25,380 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $80,680 | $25,380 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $80,680 | $25,380 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $70,250 | $22,050 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $70,250 | $22,050 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $70,250 | $22,050 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $4,831 | $68,050 | $20,620 | $47,430 |
| 2015 | $4,832 | $68,050 | $20,620 | $47,430 |
| 2014 | $4,831 | $68,050 | $20,620 | $47,430 |
| 2013 | $2,184 | $61,845 | $18,725 | $43,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map