1417 Tiehack Ct Columbus, OH 43235
Worthingview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Tiehack Ct, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $446,011, approximately $232 per square foot. 1417 Tiehack Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bluffsview Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Teegarden Michael D
Bought by
Teegarden Michael D and Teegarden Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Mcdaniels Matthew T and Mcdaniels Kimberly A
Bought by
Teegarden Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Burrey Sue M
Bought by
Mcdaniels Matthew T and Mcdaniels Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teegarden Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Teegarden Michael D | $164,900 | -- | |
| Mcdaniels Matthew T | $110,000 | Franklin Abstract | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniels Matthew T | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,844 | $127,760 | $45,260 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $7,844 | $127,760 | $45,260 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $7,501 | $127,760 | $45,260 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $91,950 | $32,620 | $59,330 |
| 2021 | $6,277 | $91,950 | $32,620 | $59,330 |
| 2020 | $6,046 | $91,950 | $32,620 | $59,330 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $79,210 | $28,350 | $50,860 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $79,210 | $28,350 | $50,860 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $79,210 | $28,350 | $50,860 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $66,850 | $21,490 | $45,360 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $66,850 | $21,490 | $45,360 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $66,850 | $21,490 | $45,360 |
| 2013 | $2,146 | $60,760 | $19,530 | $41,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map