Estimated Value: $420,000 - $463,000
Studio
4
Baths
10,346
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 W Kiwi Unit 1-4, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $441,333, approximately $42 per square foot. 1409 W Kiwi Unit 1-4 is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Allen & William Arnold Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Anieto Ugochukwu
Bought by
Evergreen Environmental Consultants Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Merino Raymundo Patricio Platas and Lopez Maria Elena
Bought by
Anieto Ucochukwu O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Platas Raymundo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Madriles Guillermina
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Madriles Guillermina
Bought by
Madriles Guillermina and Rodriguez Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Cantu Real Estate Group Ltd
Bought by
Madriles Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,300
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evergreen Environmental Consultants Llc | -- | Abstract Service Company | |
| Anieto Ucochukwu O | -- | Edwards Abstract And Ttl Co | |
| Platas Raymundo | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $241,627 | None Available | |
| Madriles Guillermina | -- | None Available | |
| Madriles Guillermina | -- | Charge Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anieto Ucochukwu O | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Madriles Guillermina | $242,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,674 | $383,566 | $84,050 | $299,516 |
| 2024 | $11,674 | $435,240 | $82,789 | $352,451 |
| 2023 | $11,799 | $440,240 | $82,789 | $357,451 |
| 2022 | $9,537 | $340,000 | $67,240 | $272,760 |
| 2021 | $9,171 | $321,071 | $54,212 | $266,859 |
| 2020 | $9,866 | $341,054 | $54,212 | $286,842 |
| 2019 | $10,035 | $342,421 | $54,212 | $288,209 |
| 2018 | $9,707 | $329,314 | $54,212 | $275,102 |
| 2017 | $7,836 | $263,633 | $54,212 | $209,421 |
| 2016 | $6,613 | $222,470 | $54,212 | $168,258 |
| 2015 | $6,871 | $220,415 | $54,212 | $166,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map