1409 Whitefield St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $251,780
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Whitefield St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $226,695, approximately $123 per square foot. 1409 Whitefield St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Waggoner Jason R and Waggoner Amy E
Bought by
Waggoner Charles R and Waggoner Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,640
Interest Rate
4.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner Charles R | $101,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waggoner Charles R | $80,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $64,278 | $9,932 | $54,346 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $58,895 | $9,100 | $49,795 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $47,642 | $7,361 | $40,281 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $44,950 | $6,945 | $38,005 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $44,483 | $6,873 | $37,610 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $44,244 | $6,836 | $37,408 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $43,776 | $6,764 | $37,012 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $43,776 | $6,764 | $37,012 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $43,776 | $6,764 | $37,012 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $42,750 | $6,605 | $36,145 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $42,750 | $6,605 | $36,145 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,750 | $6,605 | $36,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map