14090 Konocti St Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $177,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14090 Konocti St, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $153,226, approximately $214 per square foot. 14090 Konocti St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Konocti Private School, and Grace Christian Academy, Clearlake Church of the Nazarene.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Parker Angelica May
Bought by
Torres Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,809
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Weaver David V and Weaver Glenda J
Bought by
Parker Larry J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Tonya | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Parker Larry J | $110,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Tonya | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $136,533 | $45,510 | $91,023 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $133,857 | $44,618 | $89,239 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $131,234 | $43,744 | $87,490 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $128,662 | $42,887 | $85,775 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $126,141 | $42,047 | $84,094 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $124,848 | $41,616 | $83,232 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $122,400 | $40,800 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $835 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $812 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $656 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $654 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $653 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map