14092 40th St Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $412,382
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14092 40th St, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $409,461, approximately $262 per square foot. 14092 40th St is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $409,000 | $165,100 | $243,900 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $399,800 | $165,100 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $366,300 | $165,100 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $366,900 | $165,100 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $313,800 | $137,400 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $313,800 | $137,400 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $289,100 | $124,900 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map