14094 Rixeyville Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,887
Sq Ft
1.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14094 Rixeyville Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701. 14094 Rixeyville Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Sycamore Park Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Gt And B Inc
Bought by
Peters Carryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,074
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Helton Richard C
Bought by
Kellyman Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Jeffery S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Yu Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes O
Bought by
Dietzel Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,843
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Wells Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,843
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Carryl | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Kellyman Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jeffery S | $202,545 | -- | |
| Yu Thuy | $212,700 | -- | |
| Dietzel Charles | $198,477 | -- | |
| Wells Christopher | $225,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Carryl | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeffery S | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dietzel Charles | $202,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $480,600 | $102,000 | $378,600 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $475,200 | $102,000 | $373,200 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $475,200 | $102,000 | $373,200 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $404,200 | $102,000 | $302,200 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $404,200 | $102,000 | $302,200 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $358,900 | $102,000 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $377,900 | $121,000 | $256,900 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $360,600 | $121,000 | $239,600 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $360,600 | $121,000 | $239,600 |
| 2016 | $7,808 | $343,000 | $111,000 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $5,284 | $345,700 | $111,000 | $234,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map