14099 Addison Ave Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $589,202
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14099 Addison Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $571,551, approximately $180 per square foot. 14099 Addison Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Ellis Bree and Ellis Evan
Bought by
Phillips Perry and Phillips Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,088
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ellis Bree and Ellis Evan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,779
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Perry | $540,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Ellis Bree | $312,400 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Perry | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Bree | $296,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,802 | $435,100 | $118,900 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $441,900 | $120,200 | $321,700 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $432,100 | $119,800 | $312,300 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $361,300 | $104,100 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $360,400 | $99,200 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $335,900 | $94,500 | $241,400 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $325,500 | $87,400 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $325,000 | $83,200 | $241,800 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $301,400 | $80,800 | $220,600 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $286,200 | $78,400 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,800 | $66,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map