141 68th St SE Grand Rapids, MI 49548
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 68th St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 and is currently estimated at $261,109, approximately $194 per square foot. 141 68th St SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, Pinewood Middle School, and East Kentwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Speeter Kathryn L
Bought by
Speeter Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Speeter Kathryn L and Stam Kathryn L
Bought by
Speeter Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Ringnalda Kenneth J
Bought by
Stam Kathryn L and Speeter Kathryn J Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Bought by
Ringnalda Kenneth J and Speeter Kathryn J Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speeter Kathryn L | -- | None Available | |
| Speeter Kathryn L | -- | Fnt | |
| Stam Kathryn L | $98,900 | -- | |
| Ringnalda Kenneth J | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Speeter Kathryn L | $108,800 | |
| Closed | Speeter Kathryn L | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $978 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $58,600 | $11,300 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map