141 6th St Mc Farland, CA 93250
Estimated Value: $235,053 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 6th St, Mc Farland, CA 93250 and is currently estimated at $249,763, approximately $210 per square foot. 141 6th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including McFarland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Ruiz Maria G
Bought by
Ruiz Maria G and Alvarado Faustino Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Alvarado Faustino Ruiz
Bought by
Ruiz Maria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Cloud Jimmy Dale and Cloud Diane Elaine
Bought by
Alvarado Faustino Ruiz and Ruiz Alvarado Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,434
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Maria G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Maria G | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarado Faustino Ruiz | $67,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Faustino Ruiz | $67,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $113,845 | $25,476 | $88,369 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $111,614 | $24,977 | $86,637 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $109,427 | $24,488 | $84,939 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $107,282 | $24,008 | $83,274 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $105,180 | $23,538 | $81,642 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $104,102 | $23,297 | $80,805 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $104,102 | $23,297 | $80,805 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $100,062 | $22,394 | $77,668 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $98,101 | $21,955 | $76,146 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $96,178 | $21,525 | $74,653 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $94,734 | $21,202 | $73,532 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $92,879 | $20,787 | $72,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map