141 Academy Ave Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Academy Ave, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $407,056, approximately $273 per square foot. 141 Academy Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, Monhagen Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
James Y Gallant Constr Corp
Bought by
Charles Ralph M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Vandenburg Dan
Bought by
James Y Gallant Construction Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Bloomfield Derek I and Bloomfield Marcella J
Bought by
Vandenburg Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Ralph M | $145,000 | Joseph Kliegman | |
| James Y Gallant Construction Corp | $20,000 | -- | |
| Vandenburg Dan | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,275 | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $8,181 | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $8,181 | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $8,013 | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $8,429 | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $7,139 | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $6,913 | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $6,950 | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,800 | $6,300 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map