141 Arnold Rd North Attleboro, MA 02760
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Arnold Rd, North Attleboro, MA 02760 and is currently estimated at $543,208, approximately $290 per square foot. 141 Arnold Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Attleboro High School and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Bourgeois June F
Bought by
Auerbach Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,792
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$520,416
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auerbach Michele A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auerbach Michele A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $508,400 | $143,100 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $5,718 | $495,500 | $143,100 | $352,400 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $443,600 | $143,100 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $404,900 | $143,100 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $36 | $382,000 | $143,100 | $238,900 |
| 2020 | $5,403 | $376,500 | $143,100 | $233,400 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $354,200 | $130,100 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $335,700 | $130,100 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $317,200 | $130,100 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $300,300 | $144,600 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $281,800 | $144,600 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $278,200 | $126,900 | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map