141 Birchview Ave Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $526,652 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Birchview Ave, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $555,663, approximately $350 per square foot. 141 Birchview Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Manthala George Jr. School, Hancock Elementary School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Richards Lavonne and Saunders Janet R
Bought by
Beddia John S and Beddia Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,854
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1992
Sold by
Freedman Bernice
Bought by
Richards Lavonne and Saunders Janet R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beddia John S | $290,000 | -- | |
| Richards Lavonne | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Lavonne | $217,500 | |
| Closed | Richards Lavonne | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Lavonne | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Lavonne | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,511 | $455,100 | $150,200 | $304,900 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $425,000 | $150,200 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $398,100 | $115,600 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $359,100 | $105,200 | $253,900 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $332,400 | $98,300 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $4,996 | $329,800 | $94,200 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $309,400 | $88,200 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $260,100 | $88,200 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $236,200 | $88,200 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $245,200 | $84,400 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $199,300 | $84,400 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $190,600 | $84,400 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map