141 Boyden Rd Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Boyden Rd, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $479,913, approximately $314 per square foot. 141 Boyden Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1981
Bought by
Pinney Christine T and Sawma Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinney Christine T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,542 | $383,800 | $138,300 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $313,800 | $125,600 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $313,800 | $125,600 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $292,400 | $118,200 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $280,000 | $113,400 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $264,500 | $112,800 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $264,500 | $112,800 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $273,900 | $112,800 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $273,900 | $112,800 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $266,200 | $98,400 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $266,200 | $98,400 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map