141 Brookside Rd Newtown Square, PA 19073
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Brookside Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073 and is currently estimated at $694,112, approximately $271 per square foot. 141 Brookside Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Culbertson Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1980
Sold by
Brady Thomas and Brady Bernice
Bought by
Schmid Richard J and Schmid Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmid Richard J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,069 | $424,780 | $120,450 | $304,330 |
| 2024 | $7,069 | $424,780 | $120,450 | $304,330 |
| 2023 | $6,846 | $424,780 | $120,450 | $304,330 |
| 2022 | $6,696 | $424,780 | $120,450 | $304,330 |
| 2021 | $10,237 | $424,780 | $120,450 | $304,330 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $196,790 | $69,470 | $127,320 |
| 2019 | $5,312 | $196,790 | $69,470 | $127,320 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $196,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $196,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $196,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $196,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $196,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map