141 Calle Constancia Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,647 - $799,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Calle Constancia, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $768,912, approximately $359 per square foot. 141 Calle Constancia is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Desai Jatin Thakorbhai and Desai Kaushalya Jatin
Bought by
Desai Jatin Thakorbhai and Desai Kaushalya Jatin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Jatin Thakorbhai | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $268,938 | $42,686 | $226,252 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $263,665 | $41,849 | $221,816 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $258,495 | $41,028 | $217,467 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $253,427 | $40,224 | $213,203 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $248,458 | $39,435 | $209,023 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $245,911 | $39,031 | $206,880 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $241,090 | $38,266 | $202,824 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $236,363 | $37,516 | $198,847 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $231,728 | $36,780 | $194,948 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $227,184 | $36,059 | $191,125 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $223,771 | $35,517 | $188,254 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $219,387 | $34,821 | $184,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map