141 Central Shaft Rd Florida, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $223,745 - $417,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Central Shaft Rd, Florida, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $319,936, approximately $212 per square foot. 141 Central Shaft Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Gabriel Abbott Memorial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $132,200 | $31,700 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $927 | $109,600 | $26,900 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $972 | $110,200 | $26,500 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $927 | $108,900 | $25,200 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $104,000 | $24,700 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $104,000 | $24,700 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $981 | $102,900 | $24,300 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $959 | $102,900 | $24,300 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $920 | $102,900 | $24,300 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map