141 Clingstone Trail Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $208,248 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Clingstone Trail, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $212,562, approximately $146 per square foot. 141 Clingstone Trail is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Florence Chapel Middle School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Majeed Baksh
Bought by
Clingstone Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Baksh Majeed
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,424
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Shoals Road Lane Holdings Llc
Bought by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clingstone Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clingstone Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baksh Majeed | $173,030 | None Available | |
| Essex Homes Southeast Inc | $173,040 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baksh Majeed | $138,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Essex Homes Southeast Inc | $50,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $10,224 | $2,520 | $7,704 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $10,224 | $2,520 | $7,704 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $10,380 | $2,520 | $7,860 |
| 2021 | $104 | $282 | $282 | $0 |
| 2020 | $104 | $282 | $282 | $0 |
| 2019 | $103 | $282 | $282 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map