141 Coventry Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,543,000 - $1,854,095
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$1,477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Coventry Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,713,274, approximately $1,476 per square foot. 141 Coventry Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Johnston Richard A and Johnston Jean
Bought by
Johnston Richard A and Johnston Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Johnston Richard A and Johnston Jean
Bought by
Johnston Richard A and Johnston Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2000
Sold by
Johnston Richard A
Bought by
Johnston Richard A and Johnston Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Richard A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Johnston Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnston Richard A | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $398,712 | $208,023 | $190,689 |
| 2024 | $6,024 | $390,895 | $203,945 | $186,950 |
| 2023 | $5,977 | $383,232 | $199,947 | $183,285 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $375,719 | $196,027 | $179,692 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $368,353 | $192,184 | $176,169 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $364,577 | $190,214 | $174,363 |
| 2019 | $5,459 | $357,430 | $186,485 | $170,945 |
| 2018 | $5,306 | $350,423 | $182,829 | $167,594 |
| 2017 | $5,223 | $343,553 | $179,245 | $164,308 |
| 2016 | $4,903 | $336,818 | $175,731 | $161,087 |
| 2015 | $4,831 | $331,760 | $173,092 | $158,668 |
| 2014 | $4,680 | $325,262 | $169,702 | $155,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map