141 Deep Creek Rd Superior, MT 59872
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $741,806
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Deep Creek Rd, Superior, MT 59872 and is currently estimated at $617,269, approximately $464 per square foot. 141 Deep Creek Rd is a home located in Mineral County with nearby schools including Superior Elementary School and Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Hill Troy A and Hill Kimberly L
Bought by
Fisher Ian P and Fisher Laura Chanelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,429
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,840
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Ian P | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Ian P | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |