141 Douglas St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Douglas St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $101,988, approximately $66 per square foot. 141 Douglas St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Calvert Catholic Elementary School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Deloris J Little Trust and Little Timothy W
Bought by
Little Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,365
Outstanding Balance
$78,957
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Little Deloris J
Bought by
Little Deloris J and Deloris J Little Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Downs Genevieve R
Bought by
Little Leonard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Stephanie | $91,800 | Assured Title | |
| Little Stephanie | $91,800 | Assured Title | |
| Little Deloris J | -- | Attorney | |
| Little Leonard | $42,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Stephanie | $79,365 | |
| Closed | Little Stephanie | $79,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $34,200 | $5,620 | $28,580 |
| 2024 | $846 | $34,200 | $5,620 | $28,580 |
| 2023 | $847 | $34,200 | $5,620 | $28,580 |
| 2022 | $664 | $25,030 | $4,510 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $669 | $25,030 | $4,510 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $681 | $25,036 | $4,512 | $20,524 |
| 2019 | $675 | $24,354 | $4,498 | $19,856 |
| 2018 | $677 | $24,354 | $4,498 | $19,856 |
| 2017 | $684 | $24,354 | $4,498 | $19,856 |
| 2016 | $587 | $22,488 | $4,274 | $18,214 |
| 2015 | $580 | $22,488 | $4,274 | $18,214 |
| 2014 | $547 | $22,488 | $4,274 | $18,214 |
| 2013 | $614 | $23,608 | $4,498 | $19,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map