141 E Boyd Dr Unit 307 Baton Rouge, LA 70808
Highlands/Perkins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E Boyd Dr Unit 307, Baton Rouge, LA 70808 and is currently estimated at $185,664, approximately $149 per square foot. 141 E Boyd Dr Unit 307 is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Glasgow Middle School, McKinley Senior High School, and Trinity Episcopal Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Stjacey Wayne R
Bought by
Grillo Thomas F and Calongne,Chad P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,321
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Lawn James Richard & Alta Beasley Lawn
Bought by
Stacey Wayne Rucker and Stacey Carol Whitley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grillo Thomas F | $125,000 | -- | |
| Stacey Wayne Rucker | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grillo Thomas F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $17,570 | $880 | $16,690 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $17,570 | $880 | $16,690 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $17,440 | $880 | $16,560 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $17,440 | $880 | $16,560 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $17,440 | $880 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $17,440 | $880 | $16,560 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $15,850 | $800 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $15,850 | $800 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $15,850 | $800 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $15,850 | $800 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $15,850 | $800 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $15,850 | $800 | $15,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,850 | $800 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map