$318,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

141 E Galatea Dr Pueblo, CO 81007

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$233 Per Sq Ft

43 on Market

Highlights

  • New Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of May 2026

This charming two-story home in Pueblo West is conveniently situated near parks, libraries, trails, dining options, and more. The property is located on a paved street and features a sunny, level lot. Upon entering, you are welcomed into a bright living room that offers views of both the front and backyards. On this level, you will also find an open dining room and kitchen, adorned with beautiful tile floors, ample cabinetry, and a pantry. The kitchen provides walk-out access to the backyard deck, along with a conveniently located half bath and access to the two-car garage. The upper level comprises two spacious guest rooms, a hall bath, and a primary bedroom retreat complete with a private full bath. The basement has been partially finished, offering an additional fourth bedroom space along with washer and dryer connections. Freshly installed carpet enhances the home's move-in ready appeal. Don't miss the opportunity to explore this delightful residence today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nichole Dennis

Muldoon Associates, Inc Brokerage Phone: 7195441828 License #100052320 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Agent

Outside Sales Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,896

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,896

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From S. McCullouch and Joe Martinez Blvd., head east. Turn left on Hahns Peak, left on Galatea. Home is the 6th home on the left
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 10454
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Pueblo West East
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1185
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Water_Heater: Gas
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: No
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Total_Below_Grade_ Sq Ft: 592
  • NAV29_Laundry_Level: Basement
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Microwave Built-in
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished/Livable, Sump Pump
  • Private Spa: No
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 180
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: New Floor Coverings, Tile
  • Living Area: 1365
  • Dining Room Type: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Staging furniture
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood Fence-Rear
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered-Front, Deck-Open-Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: D70

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1896

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Eckert Victor and Eckert Colleen A
Bought by
Krause Brian Wayne and Krause Jolie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,014
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,828

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2015
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Nardo Donald A
Bought by
The Galatea Rose Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Family Home + Bldg Corp
Bought by
Nardo Donald A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Nevins Frank W + Janet C
Bought by
Family Home + Bldg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Clark Almon W + Margaret J
Bought by
Nevins Frank W + Janet C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1987
Bought by
Clark Almon W + Margaret J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1974

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $225,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $145,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $124,900 --
Deed $9,300 --
Deed $8,000 --
Deed $2,300 --
Deed $2,300 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $157,500 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $116,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $318,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $318,000 +119.3% $233 / Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Sold $145,000 -6.4% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2015 12/29/15 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2015 12/29/15 For Sale $154,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,896 $17,930 -- --
2024 $1,792 $17,850 -- --
2023 $1,813 $21,540 $3,350 $18,190
2022 $1,499 $14,940 $2,090 $12,850
2021 $1,537 $15,370 $2,150 $13,220
2020 $1,182 $15,370 $2,150 $13,220
2019 $1,179 $11,800 $572 $11,228
2018 $1,007 $10,074 $490 $9,584
2017 $1,008 $10,074 $490 $9,584
2016 $948 $9,485 $716 $8,769
2015 $470 $9,485 $716 $8,769
2014 $877 $8,843 $796 $8,047
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 239030

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0-6-12-2-13-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.